LEGAL NOTICES

Your use of this website is governed by these terms and the attached privacy statement.

Content on this site
Changes are made periodically to the content on this website ("Content"), and the Content could include technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. Good Work makes no warranties or representations regarding the quality, accuracy, completeness, merchantability or fitness for purpose of any Content. Good Work does not warrant or represent that the Content will not cause damage, or is free from any computer virus of any other defects or errors. Good Work is not liable to users of the Content for any loss or damage however caused resulting from its use.


Links to other sites
This website may contain links to other sites. Good Work makes no warranties or representations regarding the quality, accuracy, merchantability or fitness for purpose of any material on other websites to which this website is linked.

 

Anti-spam notice
Publication of electronic addresses on Good Work's website is for the purpose of professional communication only and must not be used to infer consent to the receipt of unsolicited commercial electronic messages.

Limitations of liability
Subject to any applicable laws in any jurisdiction to the contrary which cannot be excluded, any liability incurred in relation to the Content is limited to the resupply of the Content, or the reasonable cost of having the Content resupplied.

Copyright in the content on this site
Unless otherwise expressly indicated in specific Content, copyright subsisting in Content is owned or licensed by Good Work O I Partners Pty Ltd ABN 801 014 773 29 of 7 Wilson Scarborough, NSW, 2515, Australia. Other than for the purposes of and subject to the conditions prescribed under the Copyright Act 1968 (Cth) (or any other applicable legislation throughout the world), or as otherwise provided for in this copyright notice, no part of any Content may in any form or by any means be reproduced, adapted, stored or transmitted without the prior written permission of the copyright owner. To request such permission, please e-mail brucem@goodwork.com.au



Privacy Statement

Our Commitment
Good Work O I Partners Pty Ltd (ABN 801 014 773 29) ("Good Work") is committed to providing you with the highest levels of professional service. This includes protecting your privacy. We understand the importance placed on the privacy of your personal information.

Good Work will take all reasonable steps to protect the privacy of the personal information that we collect and use. 

In the course of meetings our consultants are likely to gather information of a personal nature about you. You are also likely to complete assessments of your values and skills. We regard this as personal information which should be subject to the utmost confidentiality. Good Work's Privacy Policy adheres to the Privacy Standards of the Australian Psychological Society. Personal information is any information that can be used to identify you. This includes any personal information or opinions about you, whether true or not, no matter how the information or opinions are recorded. We will not disclose information about you without your consent unless there is a need to disclose such information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), or any other relevant laws in other jurisdictions.

Security of your information
We will take all reasonable steps to secure your personal information. Electronic information is protected by various security measures and access to information and databases is restricted to staff of Good Work who need access to the information in order to perform their duties. All electronically captured job applicant and client data is passed through a secure site using encryption technology to ensure your personal information is protected if it is sent over the internet.

Complaints
We take all complaint seriously. If you have a complaint, please let us know about it.

How to contact us:
info@goodwork.com.au 
Telephone: 0425 293 952